Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts) drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Worcester
 Comfort Inn Marlboro
 Boxborough
 Westford
   Lowell (Massachusetts) 
driving   /   1 day   /   no pets   /   no RV

From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    


Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts) road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts). If you're planning a road trip to Lowell (Massachusetts), you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Worcester and Lowell (Massachusetts). Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Worcester and Lowell (Massachusetts). Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip

11:00 am  start in Worcester
drive for about 21 minutes

11:21 am  stay at Comfort Inn Marlboro
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:21 pm
drive for about 19 minutes

12:41 pm  Boxborough
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 1:41 pm
drive for about 17 minutes

1:57 pm  Westford
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 2:57 pm
drive for about 13 minutes

3:10 pm  arrive in Lowell (Massachusetts)

driving ≈ 1 hour




  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts).
Via:
 

Where should I stop along the way?

Comfort Inn Marlboro

Boxborough

Westford


What are some things to do in Lowell (Massachusetts)?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Lowell (Massachusetts).




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Lowell (Massachusetts) to Worcester drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts). Or get a full Worcester to Lowell (Massachusetts) flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Worcester well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Worcester!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 41 miles
driving time of 42 minutes
1 Worcester travel answer





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms