Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Rawalpindi to Multan drive

2 travelers   /   driving   /   2 days


Rawalpindi to Multan road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Rawalpindi to Multan. If you're planning a road trip to Multan, you can research locations to stop along the way. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

11:00 am  start in Rawalpindi
drive for about 1 hour

12:06 pm  Chakwal
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 1:06 pm
drive for about 2 hours

2:54 pm  Chiniot
stay overnight and leave the next day around 11:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 3 hours

 Day 2

11:00 am  leave from Chiniot
drive for about 1 hour

12:01 pm  Gojra
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 1:01 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

2:37 pm  Khanewal
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 3:37 pm
drive for about 44 minutes

4:21 pm  arrive in Multan

day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours

From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    
  Change your route
From:
To:
 



  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through on the way from Rawalpindi to Multan.
Via:  
 



Where does my trip begin?

Your starting point is Rawalpindi, Pakistan.

You can enter an exact street address if you want to get precise directions, but this is optional.



How many cars do we need?

Since there are only 2 travelers, we assume you're driving 1 car. You can adjust the number of people traveling at the top. We assume a maximum of 4 passengers per car, but you can change the number of cars to fit your situation.



Where should I stop along the way?

Chakwal
Chiniot
Gojra
Khanewal




Where does my trip end?

Your final destination is Multan, Pakistan.

You can enter the exact street address of your destination, but this is optional.



What are some things to do in Multan?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Multan.





Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Multan to Rawalpindi drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Rawalpindi to Multan. Or get a full Rawalpindi to Multan flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend.

And if you know Rawalpindi well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Rawalpindi!






Return to top of page

At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 345 miles
driving time of 6 hours, 15 minutes
1 Rawalpindi travel answer





VIEW DETAILED MAP
Get Driving Directions



Mobile
   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   FAQ   ·   About   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms