Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Raleigh to Norcross drive

2 travelers   /   driving   /   2 days



Raleigh to Norcross road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Raleigh to Norcross. If you're planning a road trip to Norcross, you can research locations to stop along the way. Find the best restaurants, hotels, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

10:00 am  start in Raleigh
drive for about 1.5 hours

11:17 am  Greensboro
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 12:17 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

1:53 pm  Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 2:53 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

4:29 pm  Spartanburg
stay overnight and leave the next day around 11:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 4.5 hours
find more stops

 Day 2

11:00 am  leave from Spartanburg
drive for about 1 hour

12:08 pm  Anderson (South Carolina)
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 1:08 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

2:26 pm  Athens (Georgia)
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 3:26 pm
drive for about 1 hour

4:32 pm  arrive in Norcross

day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours
find more stops

From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    
  Change your route
From:
To:
 



  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through on the way from Raleigh to Norcross.
Via:  
 




Where does my trip begin?

Your starting point is Raleigh, North Carolina.

You can enter an exact street address if you want to get precise directions, but this is optional.




How many cars do we need?

Since there are only 2 travelers, we assume you're driving 1 car. You can adjust the number of people traveling at the top. We assume a maximum of 4 passengers per car, but you can change the number of cars to fit your situation.




Where should I stop along the way?

Greensboro  (2 answers)
    questions about Greensboro:
        Fun, family friendly activies for the holidays in Greensboro, NC?
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Charlotte
Spartanburg  (3 answers)
    questions about Spartanburg:
        Best free things to do in Spartanburg?
Anderson (South Carolina)
Athens (Georgia)  (5 answers)
    Georgia Museum of Art  (3 mentions)
    restaurants around Athens (Georgia):
        Creature Comforts Brewery
    questions about Athens (Georgia):
        Best free things to do in Athens (Georgia)?




Where does my trip end?

Your final destination is Norcross, Georgia.

You can enter the exact street address of your destination, but this is optional.




What are some things to do in Norcross?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

These are some of the places people talk about on Trippy:

Lee's Bakery  (3 mentions)

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Norcross.






Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Norcross to Raleigh drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Raleigh to Norcross. Or get a full Raleigh to Norcross flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Raleigh well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Raleigh!






Return to top of page
At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 393 miles
driving time of 5 hours, 47 minutes
13 Raleigh travel answers
2 Greensboro travel answers
3 Spartanburg travel answers
5 Athens (Georgia) travel answers
1 Norcross travel answer





VIEW DETAILED MAP
Get Driving Directions



© 2019 Trippy.com   ·   View: Full | Mobile

Follow us:        
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   FAQ   ·   About   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms