Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Louisville to Logan drive

2 travelers   /   driving   /   2 days



Louisville to Logan road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Louisville to Logan. If you're planning a road trip to Logan, you can research locations to stop along the way. Find the best restaurants, hotels, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

11:00 am  start in Louisville
drive for about 53 minutes

11:53 am  Carrollton (Kentucky)
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 12:53 pm
drive for about 1 hour

2:04 pm  Cincinnati
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 3:04 pm
drive for about 50 minutes

3:55 pm  Miamisburg
stay overnight and leave the next day around 10:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 3 hours
find more stops

 Day 2

10:00 am  leave from Miamisburg
drive for about 1 hour

11:00 am  Washington Court House
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 12:00 pm
drive for about 52 minutes

12:52 pm  Columbus
eat at Late Night Slice
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 1:52 pm
drive for about 35 minutes

2:27 pm  Buckeye Lake
stay for about 1 hour and leave at 3:27 pm
drive for about 48 minutes

4:15 pm  arrive in Logan

day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours

From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    
  Change your route
From:
To:
 



  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through on the way from Louisville to Logan.
Via:  
 




Where does my trip begin?

Your starting point is Louisville, Kentucky.

You can enter an exact street address if you want to get precise directions, but this is optional.




How many cars do we need?

Since there are only 2 travelers, we assume you're driving 1 car. You can adjust the number of people traveling at the top. We assume a maximum of 4 passengers per car, but you can change the number of cars to fit your situation.




Where should I stop along the way?

Carrollton (Kentucky)
Cincinnati  (25 answers)
    Washington Park  (2 mentions)
    restaurants around Cincinnati:
        Rhinegeist Brewery
        Skyline Chili
        Nada
        The Eagle
        Senate
    questions about Cincinnati:
        The best of Cincinnati?
        Top dining spots in Cincinnati!?
        Best free things to do in Cincinnati?
        Running near Eden Park?
Miamisburg
Washington Court House
Columbus  (25 answers)
    The Short North  (3 mentions)
    Wolf's Ridge Brewing  (2 mentions)
    Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse  (2 mentions)
    North Market  (2 mentions)
    Columbus Museum of Art  (2 mentions)
    restaurants around Columbus:
        Late Night Slice
        Northstar CafĂ©
        Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams
        The Thurman Cafe
        Lavash Cafe
    questions about Columbus:
        What is your favorite restaurant in Columbus?
        Where should we eat in Columbus?
        What to see and eat in Short North with just a day?
        What's the best neighborhood in Columbus for a first time visitor?
        Traveling thru Columbus Ohio on I -71 need a motel near by.
Buckeye Lake




Where does my trip end?

Your final destination is Logan, Ohio.

You can enter the exact street address of your destination, but this is optional.




What are some things to do in Logan?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Logan.






Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Logan to Louisville drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Louisville to Logan. Or get a full Louisville to Logan flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Louisville well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Louisville!






Return to top of page
At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 267 miles
driving time of 4 hours, 22 minutes
36 Louisville travel answers
25 Cincinnati travel answers
25 Columbus travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP
Get Driving Directions



© 2019 Trippy.com   ·   View: Full | Mobile

Follow us:        
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   FAQ   ·   About   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms