Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Kingman to Boulder City drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Kingman
 Adobe RV Park
 Santa Claus
 Willow Beach Campground & RV Park
 Hoover Dam
   Boulder City 
driving   /   1 day   /   no pets   /   no RV

City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    


Kingman to Boulder City road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Kingman to Boulder City. If you're planning a road trip to Boulder City, you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Kingman and Boulder City. Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Kingman and Boulder City. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip

10:00 am  start in Kingman
drive for about 17 minutes

10:17 am  Adobe RV Park
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 11:17 am
drive for about 15 minutes

11:32 am  Santa Claus
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:32 pm
drive for about 1 hour

1:34 pm  stay at Willow Beach Campground & RV Park
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 2:34 pm
drive for about 21 minutes

2:55 pm  Hoover Dam
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 3:55 pm
drive for about 10 minutes

4:05 pm  arrive in Boulder City

driving ≈ 2 hours




  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Kingman to Boulder City.
Via:
 

Where should I stop along the way?

Adobe RV Park

Santa Claus

Willow Beach Campground & RV Park

Hoover Dam  (32 mentions)


What are some things to do in Boulder City?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

These are some of the places people talk about on Trippy:

Hoover Dam  (31 mentions)

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Boulder City.




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Boulder City to Kingman drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

Looking for ideas for more destinations within driving distance of Kingman? Try searching for places within 1 hour of Kingman.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Kingman to Boulder City. Or get a full Kingman to Boulder City flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Kingman well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Kingman!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 78 miles
driving time of 1 hour, 15 minutes
11 Kingman travel answers
5 Boulder City travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms