Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Karachi to Lahore drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Karachi
 Hyderabad
 Dādu
 Mohenjo-daro
 Sukkur
 Sadiqabad
 Multan
 Faisalabad
   Lahore 
driving   /   2 days

City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    


Karachi to Lahore road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Karachi to Lahore. If you're planning a road trip to Lahore, you can research locations to stop along the way. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

9:00 am  start in Karachi
drive for about 2.5 hours

11:33 am  Hyderabad
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:33 pm
drive for about 2 hours

2:37 pm  Dādu
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 3:37 pm
drive for about 1 hour

4:41 pm  Mohenjo-daro
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 5:41 pm
drive for about 1 hour

6:50 pm  Sukkur
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 7:50 pm
drive for about 2 hours

9:44 pm  Sadiqabad
stay overnight and leave the next day around 9:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 8.5 hours
find more stops

 Day 2

9:00 am  leave from Sadiqabad
drive for about 3 hours

12:08 pm  Multan
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 1:08 pm
drive for about 4 hours

5:22 pm  Faisalabad
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 6:22 pm
drive for about 2.5 hours

8:47 pm  arrive in Lahore

day 2 driving ≈ 10 hours
find more stops

drive this trip in  


  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Karachi to Lahore.
Via:
 

Where should I stop along the way?

Hyderabad

Dādu

Mohenjo-daro

Sukkur

Sadiqabad

Multan

Faisalabad


What are some things to do in Lahore?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

For example, here are some questions people have asked about Lahore. Click on any question to see answers from the community!

profile  Katie from Los Angeles asked:
What is your favorite restaurant in Lahore?  (11 answers)

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Lahore.




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Lahore to Karachi drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Karachi to Lahore. Or get a full Karachi to Lahore flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend.

And if you know Karachi well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Karachi!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 767 miles
driving time of 17 hours, 36 minutes
Lahore is the same time as Karachi
4 Karachi travel answers
9 Lahore travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms