Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Irvine to Peoria (Arizona) drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Irvine
 San Bernardino
 Palm Springs
 Desert Center
 Ehrenberg
 Surprise
   Peoria (Arizona) 
2 travelers   /   driving   /   2 days   /   no pets   /   no RV

City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    


Irvine to Peoria (Arizona) road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Irvine to Peoria (Arizona). If you're planning a road trip to Peoria (Arizona), you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Irvine and Peoria (Arizona). Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Irvine and Peoria (Arizona). Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

11:00 am  start in Irvine
drive for about 53 minutes

11:53 am  San Bernardino
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:53 pm
drive for about 58 minutes

1:50 pm  Palm Springs
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 2:50 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

4:15 pm  Desert Center
stay overnight and leave the next day around 11:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 3.5 hours
find more stops

 Day 2

11:00 am  leave from Desert Center
drive for about 1 hour

12:10 pm  Ehrenberg
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 1:10 pm
drive for about 2 hours

3:17 pm  Surprise
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 4:17 pm
drive for about 14 minutes

4:30 pm  arrive in Peoria (Arizona)

day 2 driving ≈ 3.5 hours

drive this trip in  


  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Irvine to Peoria (Arizona).
Via:
 

Where does my trip begin?

Your starting point is Irvine, California.

You can enter an exact street address if you want to get precise directions, but this is optional.


How many cars do we need?

Since there are only 2 travelers, we assume you're driving 1 car. You can adjust the number of people traveling at the top. We assume a maximum of 4 passengers per car, but you can change the number of cars to fit your situation.


Where should I stop along the way?

San Bernardino  (3 answers)

Palm Springs  (49 answers)
    Palm Springs Art Museum  (4 mentions)
    Indian Canyons  (4 mentions)
    Palm Springs Aerial Tramway  (3 mentions)
    Trina Turk  (3 mentions)
    Palm Springs Aerial Tramway  (3 mentions)
    restaurants around Palm Springs:
        Trio Restaurant
        Jake's
        Workshop Kitchen + Bar
        Bar
        Le Parker Meridien Palm Springs
    questions about Palm Springs:
        Best hotel pools in Palm Springs?
        Cheap eats/activities
        Quick weekend gataway this winter
        Things to do in Palm Springs (besides golf!!!)
        What to do in palm springs in November?

Desert Center

Ehrenberg

Surprise  (3 answers)


Where does my trip end?

Your final destination is Peoria, Arizona.

You can enter the exact street address of your destination, but this is optional.


What are some things to do in Peoria (Arizona)?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Peoria (Arizona).




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Peoria (Arizona) to Irvine drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

Looking for ideas for more destinations within driving distance of Irvine? Try searching for places within 5.5 hours of Irvine.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Irvine to Peoria (Arizona). Or get a full Irvine to Peoria (Arizona) flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Irvine well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Irvine!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 361 miles
driving time of 5 hours, 30 minutes
Peoria (Arizona) is 1 hour ahead of Irvine
3 Irvine travel answers
3 San Bernardino travel answers
49 Palm Springs travel answers
1 Desert Center travel answer
1 Ehrenberg travel answer
3 Surprise travel answers
3 Peoria (Arizona) travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP


This is the most common route that Trippy members have taken, but you can also explore alternate routes from Irvine to Peoria, or check the current road conditions from Irvine to Peoria.

Driving directions from Irvine to Peoria

Get Driving Directions



   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms