Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina) drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Florence (South Carolina)
 Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence I-95 @ Hwy 327
 Latta (South Carolina)
 Dillon (South Carolina)
 Lumberton (North Carolina)
 Saint Pauls
 Hope Mills
   Fayetteville (North Carolina) 
driving   /   1 day   /   no pets   /   no RV

City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    


Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina) road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina). If you're planning a road trip to Fayetteville (North Carolina), you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Florence (South Carolina) and Fayetteville (North Carolina). Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Florence (South Carolina) and Fayetteville (North Carolina). Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip

10:00 am  start in Florence (South Carolina)
drive for about 14 minutes

10:14 am  stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence I-95 @ Hwy 327
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 11:14 am
drive for about 28 minutes

11:41 am  Latta (South Carolina)
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:41 pm
drive for about 16 minutes

12:57 pm  Dillon (South Carolina)
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 1:57 pm
drive for about 33 minutes

2:30 pm  Lumberton (North Carolina)
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 3:30 pm
drive for about 23 minutes

3:53 pm  Saint Pauls
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 4:53 pm
drive for about 22 minutes

5:15 pm  Hope Mills
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 6:15 pm
drive for about 16 minutes

6:31 pm  arrive in Fayetteville (North Carolina)

driving ≈ 2.5 hours




  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Via:
 

Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina) questions

profile  Linda from Philadelphia asked:
Things to do and see  (0 answers)


Where should I stop along the way?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Florence I-95 @ Hwy 327

Latta (South Carolina)  (3 answers)
    questions about Latta (South Carolina):
        Motel

Dillon (South Carolina)

Lumberton (North Carolina)  (4 answers)

Saint Pauls

Hope Mills


What are some things to do in Fayetteville (North Carolina)?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Fayetteville (North Carolina).




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Fayetteville (North Carolina) to Florence (South Carolina) drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

Looking for ideas for more destinations within driving distance of Florence (South Carolina)? Try searching for places within 1.5 hours of Florence (South Carolina).

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina). Or get a full Florence (South Carolina) to Fayetteville (North Carolina) flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Florence (South Carolina) well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Florence (South Carolina)!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 87 miles
driving time of 1 hour, 21 minutes
3 Florence (South Carolina) travel answers
3 Latta (South Carolina) travel answers
4 Lumberton (North Carolina) travel answers
7 Fayetteville (North Carolina) travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms