Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Erlanger to Fort Mill drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Erlanger
 Lexington
 London
 The Tomato Head
 Cherokee (North Carolina)
 Asheville
 Gaffney
   Fort Mill 
driving   /   2 days   /   no pets   /   no RV

City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    


Erlanger to Fort Mill road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Erlanger to Fort Mill. If you're planning a road trip to Fort Mill, you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Erlanger and Fort Mill. Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Erlanger and Fort Mill. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

10:00 am  start in Erlanger
drive for about 1.5 hours

11:22 am  Lexington
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:22 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

1:50 pm  London
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 2:50 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

4:34 pm  eat at The Tomato Head
stay overnight and leave the next day around 10:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 4.5 hours

 Day 2

10:00 am  leave from Knox County
drive for about 1 hour

11:06 am  Cherokee (North Carolina)
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:06 pm
drive for about 1 hour

1:12 pm  Asheville
stay for about 2 hours
and leave at 3:12 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

4:37 pm  Gaffney
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 5:37 pm
drive for about 57 minutes

6:34 pm  arrive in Fort Mill
eat at Rooster's Southpark

day 2 driving ≈ 4.5 hours

drive this trip in  


  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Erlanger to Fort Mill.
Via:
 

Where should I stop along the way?

Lexington  (28 answers)
    questions about Lexington:
        What is your favorite restaurant in Lexington?
        Best place to stay in Lexington while attending the Rolex 3 day event?
        stays overnight, Lexington, Ky. near highway

London

The Tomato Head  (2 mentions)

Cherokee (North Carolina)  (10 answers)

Asheville  (80 answers)
    Biltmore Estate  (13 mentions)
    Wicked Weed Brewing  (6 mentions)
    Highland Brewing Company  (4 mentions)
    Asheville  (3 mentions)
    Wedge Brewing Company  (2 mentions)
    restaurants around Asheville:
        Tupelo Honey Cafe
        Wedge Brewing Co
        French Broad Chocolate Lounge
        C├║rate
        Asheville Brewing Company
    questions about Asheville:
        Short weekend in Asheville
        Dining and lodging on a budget?
        Bachelorette Party
        Where to stay and what to do in Asheville N. Carolina?
        Things to do and places to eat/drink during girls weekend?

Gaffney


Where's the best place to eat in Fort Mill?

Need some recommendations on somewhere to get food?

Trippy members suggest Rooster's Southpark, which was mentioned 2 times.

Here are some more restaurants people talk about:

Georges Brasserie  (2 mentions)

Want to research more popular restaurants in Fort Mill? Click the blue button below.




What are some things to do in Fort Mill?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

These are some of the places people talk about on Trippy:

Freedom Park  (2 mentions)

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Fort Mill.




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Fort Mill to Erlanger drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Erlanger to Fort Mill. Or get a full Erlanger to Fort Mill flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Erlanger well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Erlanger!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 480 miles
driving time of 7 hours, 23 minutes
28 Lexington travel answers
1 London travel answer
10 Cherokee (North Carolina) travel answers
80 Asheville travel answers
1 Gaffney travel answer
1 Fort Mill travel answer





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms