Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Brisbane to Dubbo drive

driving   /   2 days

Brisbane to Dubbo road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Brisbane to Dubbo. If you're planning a road trip to Dubbo, you can research locations to stop along the way. Make sure you check road conditions to double check the weather. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip
 Day 1

10:00 am  start in Brisbane
drive for about 1.5 hours

11:34 am  Toowoomba
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 12:34 pm
drive for about 2.5 hours

3:01 pm  Goondiwindi
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 4:01 pm
drive for about 1.5 hours

5:28 pm  Moree
stay overnight and leave the next day around 10:00 am

day 1 driving ≈ 5.5 hours
find more stops

 Day 2

10:00 am  leave from Moree
drive for about 59 minutes

10:59 am  Narrabri
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 11:59 am
drive for about 2.5 hours

2:18 pm  Mendooran
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 3:18 pm
drive for about 58 minutes

4:16 pm  arrive in Dubbo

day 2 driving ≈ 4.5 hours
find more stops

drive this trip in  


City:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Rooms:     Travelers:
Get:    
  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Brisbane to Dubbo.
Via:
 

Brisbane to Dubbo questions

profile  Alison asked:
Affordable accommodation  (0 answers)


Where should I stop along the way?

Toowoomba

Goondiwindi

Moree

Narrabri

Mendooran


What are some things to do in Dubbo?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Dubbo.




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Dubbo to Brisbane drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Brisbane to Dubbo. Or get a full Brisbane to Dubbo flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend.

And if you know Brisbane well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Brisbane!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 531 miles
driving time of 9 hours, 23 minutes
Dubbo is the same time as Brisbane
80 Brisbane travel answers
1 Toowoomba travel answer
1 Moree travel answer
1 Dubbo travel answer





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms