Trippy
 
  Questions  
Drive      Fly      Stay      Login    Signup

Boulder City to Kingman drive

(tap on any row to expand for more details)

  Boulder City
 Santa Claus
 Historic Route 66 Association of Arizona
   Kingman 
driving   /   1 day   /   no pets   /   no RV

From:
To:
Depart:
Return:
Get:    


Boulder City to Kingman road trip planner

Here's a sample itinerary for a drive from Boulder City to Kingman. If you're planning a road trip to Kingman, you can research locations to stop along the way. Traveling with a dog or cat? View pet-friendly stops between Boulder City and Kingman. Camping along the way? View RV campgrounds between Boulder City and Kingman. Find the best hotels, restaurants, and attractions based on the most talked about places recommended by Trippy members.

customize this trip

11:00 am  start in Boulder City
drive for about 1.5 hours

12:16 pm  Santa Claus
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 1:16 pm
drive for about 23 minutes

1:39 pm  Historic Route 66 Association of Arizona
stay for about 1 hour
and leave at 2:39 pm
drive for about 5 minutes

2:44 pm  arrive in Kingman

driving ≈ 1.5 hours




  Change your route
From:
To:
 
  Alternate route
Enter a city to drive through, or find all trips from Boulder City to Kingman.
Via:
 

Where should I stop along the way?

Santa Claus

Historic Route 66 Association of Arizona


What are some things to do in Kingman?

This section could be endless, so rather than trying to suggest every local activity or attraction, we'll leave it open-ended.

Of course, Trippy is the perfect place to ask questions because there's an entire community of travelers talking to each other and sharing tips and advice. Trippy is where you can get answers personalized for your tastes, budgets, trip dates & more!

Click the button below to explore more questions and answers related to Kingman.




Do I really have to go back home?

Yes, even this step is optional, because if you're on vacation who wants the trip to end? It's okay, you can start planning your next trip!

Want to plan the trip back? Get the reverse directions for a Kingman to Boulder City drive, or go to the main page to plan a new road trip.

Looking for ideas for more destinations within driving distance of Boulder City? Try searching for places within 1 hour of Boulder City.

You can also compare the travel time if you're flying or driving by calculating the distance from Boulder City to Kingman. Or get a full Boulder City to Kingman flight plan.

Don't forget about exploring your own hometown with a staycation. You can also find some cool day trips or get away for a weekend. Maybe try typing in a faraway location like London, Hong Kong, or Sydney, and get inspired for your dream trip around the world.

And if you know Boulder City well, please help your fellow travelers and answer their questions about Boulder City!





At a Glance
without making any stops
total driving distance is 78 miles
driving time of 1 hour, 15 minutes
5 Boulder City travel answers
11 Kingman travel answers





VIEW DETAILED MAP





   
Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Drive   ·   Fly   ·   Airports   ·   Stay   ·   Search

Login   ·   About   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy   ·   Terms