Trippy
Home  
Questions  
Plan a Road Trip  
Where to Stay  
Feedback  
Ask a Question  Log In

a VirtualTourist member

Mintaqat al Madinah

family visa

my husband is working over there .I want family visa or a tourist visa for 3 months to madina and must be extendable.
wat r all procedures and documentes i hav to make ready and huv much does it costttt ..pls let me know reply



2 Answers


answered by
a VirtualTourist member from Newark upon Trent

I would think that the only reliable source is the Saudia Arabian embassy or consulate in your country of residence.




answered by
Mary Smith from Leicester

No-one can really help you without knowing your citizenship.

You need to look at the website for the Saudi Arabian Embassy in your own country.





Return to Mintaqat al Madinah travel answers



© 2017 Trippy.com   ·   View: Full | Mobile

Follow us:        
Travel Questions   ·   Destinations   ·   Plan a Road Trip   ·   Where to Stay   ·   Login

About Us   ·   FAQ   ·   Feedback   ·   Privacy Policy   ·   Terms of Service